Alumni Membership Benefits

Mon - Fri: 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Miles Connor Admin Bldg. 3rd Floor
(410) 951-3801

Alumni Members Benefits

Annual Members Benefits

(includes all of the benefits above, plus)

  • Discounted rental car with Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • 15% discount on qualified monthly charges with AT&T Mobile

Lifetime Members Benefits

(includes all of the benefits above, plus)

  • Engraved, gold plated membership card
  • Life Member lapel pin
  • Invitations to exclusive events and activities
  • Special Recognition in print media and on CSU website when appropriate

Become a Member

Alumni Association Life Members

Life membership is the premiere alumni membership, which is a one-time fee of $500 paid over 12 consecutive months. For more information or to become a life member, call (410) 951-3812.

Life Members

A

Ms. Latia S. Adams 2004
Mr. Charles Alderman 1994
Mrs. Kelli Alderman 1997
Mrs. Shirley Alexander 1992
Mr. Charles Alexander 1974/1976
Ms. Brenda Allen 1988
Ms. Aisha Almond 1999
Ms. Antoinette S. Amoureux Sekou 1971
Mr. Gregory K. Anderson 1986
Mrs. Dawn R. Anderson 1983
Ms. Belinda A. Anderson 1980
Ms. Linda H. Anderson 1974
Mr. Trey Anderson 2013
Dr. Chinenye S. Asobiereonwu 1987
Ms. Tera L. Atkinson 2014

B

Ms. Rose Mary Backus Hamm 1970
Dr. Jessica M. Bailey 1969
Mrs. Cheryl Bailey Solomon 1981
Ms. Ethel B. Ball 1960
Mr. Bernadette Ballard 1969
Ms. Nicole K. Barmore 1996
Ms. Veronica C. Barnwell 2002
Ms. Patricia Ann Barrett 1978
Ms. Jean A. Beckett 1961
Mr. Ruffin Bell 1999
Mrs. Joan E. Belt 1973
Ms. Winifred P. Berry 1974
Ms. Naomi Bethea 1970
Ms. Helen L. Beverly 1961
Dr. Jacqueline Blackwell 1970
Ms. Constance Blake-Parker 1992
Mrs. Anna D. Boston 1956
Ms. Charlene E. Bratton 1968
Mr. Andrew Brezinski 2005
Mrs. Natalie Anita Brooks 1981
Mrs. Wynonia Brown 1962
Ms. Saundra Brown 1969
Mr. Johnnie Lee Brown 2018
Ms. Barbara J. Bundy 1973/1976
Ms. LaShaviar S. Burns 1997
Ms. Gwendolyn A. Burns Lindsay 1975
Mr. DeWayne Burroughs 2007
Mrs Nicole Butler 2007
Mrs Nicole Butler 2007
Mrs. Gina D. Butler-Tucker 1994

C

Mrs. Cheryl Y. Caldwell 1989
Mr. Thomas J. Caldwell 1991
Ms. Lela Loretta Campbell 2007
Ms. Florine Camphor 1958
Mr. James Camphor 1951
Ms. Kathalene M. Carey 1970
Ms. Frances A. Carr 1973
Mr. Christopher L Carr 2006
Mr. Kevin A. Carr 2004/2006
Mr. Kirk Carrington, II 2017
Mr. Colbert E. Carter 1972
Ms. Torrion L. Carter 1999
Mrs. Gloria E. Carter 1961
Mr. Brian Carter 2004
Mrs. Joyce Ann Carter 1974
Ms. Nayo K. Carter-Gray 1999
Ms. Marcia D. Cephus 2005
Mr. Michael E. Chambers 1969
Ms. Nicole Charles 2003
Ms. Verna M. Chase 1968
Mr. Michael Cheatham 1970
Mr. Marvin L. Cheatham, Sr.
Ms. Dororthy Cherry 1961
Mr. Christopher Chisley 2015/2017
Ms. Andrea Lane Coger 1966
Ms. Elise H. Collier 1975
Ms. Yesysrael N. Cook 2003
Ms. Alice Sue Cooper-Lee 1965
Ms. Andra B. Cornish 1991
Mrs. Shandria Darlene Cottrell-Goggins 1974
Mr. Willanchas Coval 2000
Ms. Elaine N. Cox 1995
Ms. Elizabeth E. Craig 1960
Mrs. Ueritta G. Crocker 1997

D

Ms. Anditria V. Dailey 1983
Mr. Lowman G. Daniels 1961
Mr. James E. Daniels 1978
Mr. Elliott Daughtry, Jr 1992
Mrs. Jeanette Davis 1961
Mr. Delroy Davis 2016
Mr. Samuel Davis 1983
Mr. Hershaw N. Davis
Mrs. Catherine DeFord 1961
Ms. Yvonne DeLoatch 1975
Ms. Maria Dent 1995
Mrs. Glendora J. DeShields 1987
Mr. Reginald Dickens 1986
Mr. Lydell A. Dingle 2000
Mr. James E. Dingle, Jr 1971
Ms. Denise Dobson-McDonald 1975
Ms. Benita C Dock 2011
Mr. Irwin Dorsey 1970
Mrs. Jacqueline Dorsey 2000
Mr. Ollen W. Douglass 1971
Mr. William J. Downing 2002
Mrs. Luvenia Draine 1972
Ms. Deborah Dungee 1978
Ms. Helen Dunkley 1991
Mrs. Ellen T. Dutton 1965

E

Ms. Zara Eden 1998
Ms. Sandra B. Edmonds 1969
Mr. Marcus Burdett Edwards 2017
Dr. Jermaine A. Ellerbe 1997
Ms. Helen P. Ellis 1969/1972
Ms. Keami L. Estep 2005
Ms. Lisa Evans 2004
Ms. Amandalores B. Everett 1973
Mr. Reginald Exum 1998

F

Mrs. Mary M. Faulkner 1970/1977
Ms. Candis Deborah Fields 2012
Ms. Geraldine Elizabeth Finch 1980
Ms. Bettye J. Fitzgerald 1960
Dr. Denise L. Folks 1986
Ms. Doris E. Ford 1998
Ms. Karen E. Foster 1976
Mrs. Dara M. Foster-Graham 2008
Mrs. Karen J. Foxworth 2004
Ms. Valerie E. Fraling 1975
Mr. Oliver Frazier 1978

G

Mr. Ronald L. Gainey 1976
Mr. Junal A. Garnett 1986
Mrs. Maxine Gaskins 1952
Mrs. Verna Ruth Gaskins 1990/1993
Mrs. Shariah K. Gibbs 2002
Mr. Sean A. Gibbs 2001
Ms. Angela D Gilliam 1990
Ms. Gloria A. Gilliam 1975
Mr. Keith Gilmore 2010
Mr. Corey Glass 2009
Mr. Thomas E. Goggins 1975
Mrs. Michelle A. Goines 1994
Ms. Iffeisha Gordon-Toppin 2009
Dr. Ellestine J. Grant 1964
Mr. Robert Grant 2014
Mr. Amefika Gray
Ms. Dorothy E. Grayson 1968
Ms. Sandra Green 2009
Dr. Delaphine R. Green 2007
Ms. Mabel Green 1972
Mrs. Kathalene Greene-Cason 2016
Mr. Glen J Griffin 1972
Dr. Charlene Griffin 1956
Ms. Eloise N. Gross 1965/70

H

Ms. Rachel A. Hall 1972/1976
Ms. DeLois G. Hamilton 1989
Mrs. Tisha Hammond 1997
Mr. Roland Handy, Jr. 1967
Ms. Francine Harcum 1973
Mrs. Mildred C. Harper 1967/1972
Mr. Lynn Harris 1997
Mrs. Eunice L. Harris 1966
Ms. Janel S. Harris
Ms. Sarah C. Harrod 1963
Mr. Carl Harvin 2009
Mrs. Yvonne Hawkins 73 & '78
Mr Irvin Hawkins 1974
Ms. Patricia L. Hayes 1972
Dr. Warren C. Hayman 1961
Dr. Brenda P. Haynes 1967
Mr. Earl Hedgepeth-Bey 1977
Ms. Irene M. Heigh 1991
Ms. Linda J. Heinbaugh-Smith 1998
Ms. Sallie V. Herndon 2005
Mr. Augustus Herrington 1976/1985
Mr. David B. Hill
Ms. Delicia Hilliard-Ross 1991
Mr. Lamont Holloman 2006
Ms. Charnetta Holman 1991
Ms. Donna Holman El-Amin
Ms. Veatrice Holmes 1972
Ms. Hazel V. Hopewell 1970
Mr. James House
Mr. Bryan Shon Hubain 2007
Mrs. Cecelia A. Hughes 1992
Ms. Marjorie E. Hunt 1964
Ms. Celeste R. Hunter 1978
Ms. Hazel E. Hyman 1963

I

Mrs. Cassandra Ingram 2000

J

Mrs. Marlene E. Jackson 1957
Ms. Vanilla C. Jackson 1984
Mrs. Dorethea Jackson 2016
Mrs. Gail Jackson-Adams 1969
Ms. Teaira James 2014
Mr. Willie Jeffers 1975
Ms. Miltonia C.L. Johnson 1997/2011
Ms. Marilyn Johnson 1989
Mrs. Shirley W. Johnson 1961
Ms. Lurita Jwana Johnson 2000
Ms. Natasha Johnson 1996
Ms. Rosalie Johnson 2004/2010
Mr. Rodrick Johnson 2015
Ms. Cheryl Ann Johnson 1984
Mr. Daryl Aaron Johnson 2001
Mr. Keith J. Johnson, Sr 1977
Ms T. Annette Johnson-Hutton 1990
Ms. Everene B. Johnson-Turner
Ms. Diana M. Jolley 1961
Mr. Derrick "OOH" Jones 1998
Ms. Rory L. Jones 2003
Mr. Charlie Jones
Ms. Gwendolyn Jones
Dr. Synethia Jones Green 1995
Mrs. Dawn Jones Kemp 1994/1998
Mrs. Dora Jones-Brownley 1985
Ms. Donna Jones-Cypress 1979
Mrs. Blanche O. Jones-Hall 1974
Ms. Dionna Joseph 2005

K

Mrs. Stella Kang 2004
Mr. Tommy Keel, Jr. 2018
Ms. Bennie M. Keene 1965
Ms. Patricia C. Keller 1979
Mr. Edward L. Kennedy 1994
Mrs. Deborah D. Kimble-Lacy 1992
Mr. Lauren King 1998
Dr. Betty W. King 1967
Ms. Tequilla Knight 1999
Ms. Lois D. Knight-Harrison 1990
Mr. Ernest C. Knox 2001

L

Ms. Quintessa D. Landrum 2014
Ms. Joanna Langston 1973
Ms. Kachobe Lassiter 1995
Mr. Dion A. Lawson 1987
Mr. Timothy T. Leath 1988
Ms. Veris Lee 1959
Mrs. Eardine R. Lee 2003
Mr. Kyle B. Leggs 1986
Ms. Cheryl Leigh 1988
Ms. Narda T. Leon-Strong 1999
Dr. Leontye L. Lewis 1991
Mrs. Angela E. Lewis
Mr. Joseph H. Lewis, Jr 1972
Ms. Rosalind Little 1974
Dr. Larry Little, Sr. 1973
Mr. Dejuan Logan 2007
Ms. Vivian Kay Lomax 1985/1995
Ms. Minnie J. Love 1973
Ms. Patricia Lowe-Gould 1974/1975
Mrs. Sonia M. Lynch 1964

M

Ms. Leticia Madry 2003
Mr. John Wesley Magness 2009
Mrs. Amanda Matthews 1991
Ms. Gail Mayfield 1985
Mr. LaHuse McFadden 1974
Mr. Walter McNeil 1990
Mrs. Tonya McNeil 1991
Mrs. Pamela M. McNeill 1970
Dr. Clayton McNeill 1969
Mr. Brian Keith Melton 1999
Ms. Sedonia R. Merritt 1954
Ms. Adraine Mewborn 1993
Mr. Timothy Mills 2018
Ms. Hope Mims 2003
Ms. Mia Minion 1985
Ms. Laura E. Mitchell 1976
Ms. Janel C. Momanyi 1995
Ms. Melondy A. Monestine 2004
Mrs. Pamela Monger 1979
Mr. Brandon L. Montague 2012
Mrs. Melinda Montague 2010
Mr. Gerard Moore 1984
Mr. Cairo Leon Moorman 2001
Ms. Gwendolyn D. Morgan 1976
Mr. Harold Morgan 1973
Ms. Velma Muhammad 2009
Ms. Frances Muldrow 2005
Ms. Josephine E Mungin 1996
Dr. Acquelnetta Myrick 1993

N

Mrs. Violetta V. Neal-Leonard 1970/1980
Mrs. Lelia Elizabeth Newkirk 1969

O

Ms. Maryrose E. Oguezuonu 2004/2009
Mr. Ricky C. Orange 1999
Mrs. Myra Owens Queen 1999
Dr. Mary E. Owens-Southall 1975

P

COL David H. Patterson 1990
Mr. C.D. Patterson
Mr. T. Michael Peay 1968
Mr. Ah-Lon Peoples
Ms. Gloria Perkins 1983
Mr. Keith Pettiford 1994
Ms. Annie R. Phillips 1961
Ms. Barbara J. Phillips 1969
Ms. Natasha Phillips 2012, 2018
Ms. Patrycia Pickett 1974
Mr. Jerry O. Pittman 1978
Mr. Marshall Pittman 1979/1996
Ms. Magnolia Pitts 1965
Ms. Tashayla T. Pollard 2012
Ms. Charlotte E. Poole 2005
Mr. Kenneth N. Pough 1997
Ms. Denise Woodson Price 2001
Ms. Shandria M. Proctor 1995/98
Ms. Jo Ann Pumphrey 2011

Q

Rev. Dr. Marguerite C Quarles 1959

R

Mr. Antoine Randall 2006
Ms. Latavia L. Rawles 2004
Mr. Reginald Ray
Mrs. Sandra D. Ray 2015
Mr. Bernard Reeves 2015
Ms. Alicia N. Ritchie 1999/2001
Mr. Dagory Roberson 1990
Mr. Tony Roberts 1998
Ms. Paula D. Robertson 1976
Ms. Brittney Y. Robinson 2007
Ms. Florine V. Robinson 1988
Ms. Trimechiah Rogers 2010
Mr. Thomas Russum

S

Ms. Gina L. Sammons 1977
Mr. Larry Schuyler 76 & '94
Ms. Gwendolyn I. Scott 1965
Ms. Elaine Scott 2001
Ms. Sheila D. Scott 1976
Ms. LaShawn Scroggins 1993
Ms. Carolyn J. Scruggs 1991
Ms. Lizzie L. Sessoms-Johnson 1996
Ms. Helen Shelton 1971
Rev. Melvin A. Shorter 1971
Rev. Frances L. Silverthorne 1970
Mr. Imhotep Simba 2015
Mr. Walter E. Simmons 1992
Ms. Consuella Simms 2008
Mr. Ray D. Smith 2005
Ms. Laura P. Smith 1961
Ms. Thelma C. Smith 1960
Mr. Ian R. Smith 1999
Ms. Audrey E. Smith 2000
Mr. Everett J. Smith
Ms. Camille F. Smith Turner 1995
Rev. Dr. Lareesa C. Smith-Horn 1971
Ms. Grace B Snowden 1992
Mr. Shepherd E. Solomon 1982
Ms. Beatrice S. Solomon 2016
Ms. Eunice Spencer 1976
Mr. Surasak Sripratumanurak 1995
Mr. Brandon St. Louis 2014/2015
Ms. Joan Stevenson 1954
Ms. Emma M. Stewart 1991/98
Mrs. India R. Stover 2007
Mrs. Miriam M. Summers 2007
Mrs. Esperance E. Sutton
Ms. Hattie Swain Bey 1974

T

Ms. Chele Taylor 2007/2009
Mr. Ed L Taylor 1977/1997
Dr. Traki Taylor 1992
Dr. Thomas E. Terrell
Ms. Gloria D. Thomas-Smith 1975
Mr. Terry G. Thornton 1997
Mrs. Linda Thornton-Artson 1983
Mr. George K. Tilghman 1972
Mr. Wiley W. Timmons 1989
Ms. Judy Tonkins 1973/1983
Ms. Sylvia J. Torry 1975
Mrs. Tanya A. Trayham-Fulton 2015/2018
Ms. Jennifer C. Traynham 1972
Ms. Jean Tucker Mann 1958
Ms. Tara K. Turner 2000
Ms. Carla Y. Tyree 2010
Mr. Michael Tyson 1992

V

Mr. Donald E. Vince 1975

W

Ms. Patricia A. Walker 1980/1984
Ms. Africa Meisha Walker 2010
Ms. Delnora L Walker Kelly 2006
Ms. Deketa S. Wall 2012
Ms. Betty Ward 2007
Mr. Maurice Ward 1996
Ms. Angelina Ware 2014/2018
Ms. Phyllis B. Watkins 1973
Dr. Charity R. Welch 1997
Ms. Antoinette Westmoreland 1989/1994
Mr. Leonard D. Wheeler 1961
Ms. Grace L. White 2005
Ms. Sandra Whitehurst 1969
Ms. Hope Tyese Whye 2005
Ms. Margaret C. Wicks 1956
Mrs. Rosalin Ann Wilcox 1972
Mr. William Wilkins 2002/2008
Ms. Charlotte M. Williams 1977
Ms. Janie G. Williams 1973
Mr. Russell K. Williams 1986
Ms. Lakiesha M. Williams 2009
Ms. Roslyn Maria Williams 2015
Mrs. Benita E. Wilson 1974
Ms. Maudnell S. Wilson 1959
Mr. Paul E. Winfield 1996
Ms. Yvette Winn 2001
Ms. Dolores L. Winston 1961
Ms. Jacqueline Woodson 1973
Mr. Stephen W. Woolridge 1990
Mr. Matthews Wright 1969
Mr. Willard D. Wright 1965

Y

Mrs. Arline M. Yarborough 2006
Ms. Helen E. Young 1983

* Deceased