Life Members | Coppin State University

Life Members

Alumni Association Life Members

Life membership is the premiere alumni membership, which is a one-time fee of $500 paid over 12 consecutive months. For more information or to become a life member, call (410) 951-3812.

$500 Life Membership Benefits

Life Members receive:

  • Engraved, gold plated membership card
  • Life Member lapel pin
  • Invitations to exclusive events and activities
  • Special Recognition in print media and on CSU website when appropriate
  • Discounted rate at Holiday Inn Express (Downtown location only - 410-400-8045)
  • Discounted Auto & Home Owners Insurance through Liberty Mutual
  • Campus Library Access
  • Discounted CSU Wellness Center Membership ($35/month)
  • Discounted Rental Car through Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Discounted Mobile Phone Service with AT&T

Life Members

A

Ms. Latia S. Adams '04
Mr. Charles Alderman '94
Mrs. Kelli Alderman '97
Mr. Charles Alexander '74 & '76
Mrs. Shirley Alexander '92
Ms. Aisha Almond '99
Ms. Antoinette S. Amoureux Sekou '71
Ms. Belinda A. Anderson '80
Mrs. Dawn R. Anderson '83
Mr. Gregory K. Anderson '86
Ms. Linda H. Anderson '74
Dr. Chinenye S. Asobiereonwu '87
Ms. Tera L. Atkinson '14

B

Ms. Rose Mary Backus Hamm '70
Dr. Jessica M. Bailey '69
Mrs. Cheryl Bailey Solomon '81
Ms. Ethel B. Ball '60
Mrs. Bernadette Ballard '69
Ms. Veronica C. Barnwell '02
Ms. Jean A. Beckett '61
Mr. Ruffin Bell '99
Mrs. Joan E. Belt '73
Ms. Winifred P. Berry '74
Ms. Naomi Bethea '70
Mrs. Helen L. Beverly '61
Ms. Hattie Swain Bey '74
Dr. Jacqueline Blackwell '70
Ms. Constance Blake-Parker '92
Mrs. Anna D. Boston '56
Ms. Charlene Bratton '68
Mr. Andrew Brezinski '05
Ms. Saundra Brown '69
Mrs. Wynonia Brown '62
Ms. LaShaviar S. Burns '97, '03
Ms. Gwendolyn A. Burns Lindsay '75
Mr. DeWayne Burroughs '07
Mrs. Nicole Butler '07
Mrs. Gina D. Butler-Tucker '94

C

Mrs. Cheryl Y. Caldwell '89
Mr. Thomas J. Caldwell '91
Mr. James Camphor '51
Ms. Florine Camphor '58
Ms. Kathalene M. Carey '70
Mr. Christopher L. Carr '06
Mr. Kevin A. Carr '04
Ms. Frances A. Carr '73
Mr. Kirk Carrington '17
Mr. Brian Carter '04
Mr. Colbert E. Carter '72
Mrs. Gloria E. Carter '61
Mrs. Joyce Ann Carter '74
Ms. Torrion L. Carter '99
Mrs. Nayo K. Carter-Gray '99 & '01
Mrs. Marcia D. Cephus '05
Mr. Michael E. Chambers '69
Ms. Nicole Charles '03
Ms. Verna M. Chase '68
Mr. Marvin L. Cheatham, Sr.
Mr. Michael Cheatham '70
Ms. Dorothy Cherry '61
Ms. Andrea Lane Coger '66
Ms. Elise H. Collier '75
Ms. Yesysrael N. Cook '03
Ms. Alice Sue Cooper-Lee '65
Ms. Andra B. Cornish '91
Mr. Willanchas Coval '00
Ms. Elizabeth E. Craig '60

D

Ms. Anditria V. Dailey '83
Mr. James E. Daniels '78
Mr. Lowman G. Daniels '61
Mr. Elliott Daughtry, Jr '92
Mr. Delroy Davis '16
Mrs. Jeanette Davis '61
Mrs. Catherine DeFord '61
Ms. Yvonne DeLoatch '75
Mrs. Glendora J. DeShields '87
Mr. Reginald Dickens '86
Mr. Lydell A. Dingle '00
Mr. James E. Dingle, Jr '71
Ms. Denise Dobson-McDonald '75
Ms. Benita Dock '11
Mr. Irwin Dorsey '70
Mrs. Jacqueline Dorsey '00
Mr. Ollen W. Douglass '71
Mr. William J. Downing '02
Mrs. Luvenia Draine '72
Ms. Deborah Dungee '78
Ms. Helen Dunkley '91
Mrs. Ellen T. Dutton '65

E

Ms. Zara Eden '98
Ms. Sandra B. Edmonds '69
Dr. Jermaine A. Ellerbe '97
Ms. Helen P. Ellis '69, '72
Ms. Lisa Evans '04
Ms. Amandalores B. Everett '73
Mr. Reginald Exum '98

F

Mrs. Mary M. Faulkner '70, '77
Dr. Denise L. Folks '86
Ms. Doris Ford '98
Mrs. Dara M. Foster-Graham '08
Ms. Valerie E. Fraling '75
Mr. Oliver Frazier '78

G

Mr. Ronald L. Gainey '76
Mr. Junal A. Garnett '86
Mrs. Maxine Gaskins '52
Mr. Sean A. Gibbs '01
Mrs. Shariah K. Gibbs '02
Ms. Angela D. Gilliam '90
Ms. Gloria A. Gilliam '75
*Mr. Keith Gilmore '10
Mr. Corey Glass '09
Mr. Thomas E. Goggins '75
Ms. Iffeisha Gordon-Toppin '09 
Dr. Ellestine J. Grant '64
Mr. Amefika Gray
Ms. Dorothy E. Grayson '68
Mrs. Kathalene Greene-Cason '16
Dr. Delaphine R. Green '07
Ms. Sandra Green '09
Dr. Charlene Griffin '56
Mr. Glen J. Griffin '72
Ms. Eloise N. Gross '65 & '70

H

Ms. Rachel A. Hall '72, '76
Ms. DeLois G. Hamilton '89
Mrs. Tisha Hammond '97
Mr. Roland Handy, Jr. '67
Ms. Francine Harcum '73
Mrs. Mildred C. Harper '67, '72
Mrs. Eunice L. Harris '66
Mr. Lynn Harris '97
Mr. Carl Harvin '09
Ms. Yvonne Hawkins '73 & '78
Mr. Irvin Hawkins '74
Ms. Patricia L. Hayes '72
Dr. Warren C. Hayman '61
Mr. Earl Hedgepeth-Bey '77
Ms. Irene M. Heigh '91
Ms. Linda J. Heinbaugh-Smith '98
Ms. Sallie V. Herndon '05
Ms. Delicia Hilliard-Ross '91
Mr. Lamont Holloman '06
Ms. Charnetta Holman '91
Ms. Hazel V. Hopewell '70
Mr. James House
Mrs. Cecelia A. Hughes '92
Ms. Marjorie E. Hunt '64
Ms. Hazel E. Hyman '61

J

Mrs. Dorethea Jackson '16
Mrs. Marlene E. Jackson '57
Mrs. Gail Jackson-Adams '69
Ms. Vanilla C. Jackson '84
Ms. Teaira James '14
Mr. Willie Jeffers '75
Mr. Keith J. Johnson, Sr. '77
Ms. Lurita J. Johnson '00
Ms. Marilyn Johnson '89
Ms. Miltonia C. L. Johnson '97, '11
Ms. Natasha Johnson '96
Mr. Rodrick Johnson '15
Ms. Rosalie Johnson '04, '10
Mrs. Shirley W. Johnson '61
Ms. Diana M. Jolley '61
*Mr. Derrick "OOH" Jones '98
Ms. Gwendolyn Jones
Ms. Rory L. Jones '03
Mrs. Dora Jones-Brownley '85
Ms. Donna Jones-Cypress '79
Mrs. Blanche O. Jones-Hall '74
Mrs. Dawn Jones-Kemp '94
Ms. Dionna Joseph '05

K

Mrs. Stella Kang '04
Ms. Bennie M. Keene '65
Mr. Edward L. Kennedy '94
Mrs. Deborah D. Kimble-Lacy '92
Dr. Betty W. King '67
Mr. Lauren King '98
Ms. Tequilla Knight '99
Ms. Lois D. Knight-Harrison '90
Mr. Ernest C. Knox '01

L

Ms. Quintessa D. Landrum '14
Ms. Kachobe Lassiter '95
Ms. Dion A. Lawson '88
Mr. Timothy T. Leath '88
Mrs. Eardine R. Lee '03
Ms. Veris Lee '59
Mr. Kyle B. Leggs '86
Ms. Cheryl Leigh '88
Mrs. Angela E. Lewis
Mr. Joseph H. Lewis, Jr '72
Dr. Leontye L. Lewis '91
Ms. Rosalind Little '74
Mr. Dejuan Logan '07
Ms. Vivian Kay Lomax '85, '95 
Ms. Minnie J. Love '73
Ms. Patricia Lowe-Gould '74, '75

M

Ms. Jean Tucker Mann '58
Ms. Gail Mayfield '85
Mr. LaHuse McFadden '74
Mr. Walter McNeil '90
Mrs. Tonya McNeil '91
*Dr. Clayton McNeill '69
Mrs. Pamela M. McNeill '70
Ms. Sedonia R. Merritt '54
Mr. Timothy Mills '18
Ms. Mia Minion '85
Ms. Laura E. Mitchell '76
Ms. Melondy A. Monestine '04 
Mr. Brandon L. Montague '12
Mrs. Melinda Montague '10
Mr. Gerard Moore '84
Ms. Gwendolyn D. Morgan '76
Mr. Harold Morgan '73 
Ms. Frances Muldrow '05
Ms. Velma Muhammad '09
Ms. Josephine E. Mungin '96

N

Mrs. Violetta V. Neal-Leonard '70

O

Ms. Maryrose E. Oguezuonu '04, '09
Mr. Ricky C. Orange '99
Dr. Mary E. Owens-Southall '75
Mrs. Myra Owens Queen '99

P

Mr. C.D. Patterson
Col. David H. Patterson '90
Mr. T. Michael Peay '68
Ms. Gloria Perkins '83
Mr. Keith Pettiford '94
Ms. Annie R. Phillips '61
Ms. Barbara J. Phillips '69
Ms. Patrycia Pickett '74
Ms. Magnolia Pitts '65
Ms. Tashayla T. Pollard '13
Ms. Charlotte E. Poole '05
Mr. Kenneth N. Pough '97
Ms. Shandria M. Proctor ’95, '98
Ms. Jo Ann Pumphrey '11

Q

Rev. Dr. Marguerite C. Quarles '59

R

Mr. Antoine Randall '06
Ms. Latavia L. Rawles '04
Mr. Reginald Ray
Mrs. Sandra D. Ray '15
Ms. Alicia N. Ritchie '99
Mr. Dagory Roberson '90
Mr. Tony Roberts '98
Ms. Paula D. Robertson '76
Ms. Brittney Y. Robinson '07
Ms. Florine V. Robinson '88
Ms. Trimechiah Rogers '10
Mr. Thomas Russum

S

Ms. Gina L. Sammons
Mr. Larry Schuyler '76 & '94
Ms. Elaine Scott '01
Ms. Gwendolyn Scott '65
Ms. LaShawn Scroggins '93
Ms. Carolyn J. Scruggs '91
Ms. Lizzie L. Sessoms-Johnson '96
Ms. Helen Shelton '71
Rev. Frances L. Silverthorne '70
Mr. Imhotep Simba '15
Mr. Walter Simmons '92
Ms. Consuella Simms '08
Ms. Audrey E. Smith '00
Mr. Everett J. Smith
Mr. Ian R. Smith, '99
Ms. Laura P. Smith '61
Mr. Ray D. Smith '05
Ms. Thelma C. Smith '60
Rev. Dr. Lareesa C. Smith-Horn '71
Ms. Camille F. Smith Turner '95
Ms. Grace B. Snowden '92
Mr. Shepherd E. Solomon '82
Ms. Eunice Spencer '76
Mr. Surasak Sripratumanurak '95
Mr. Brandon St. Louis '14, '15
Dr. Joan Stevenson '54
Ms. Emma M. Stewart '91 & '98
Mrs. India R. Stover '07
Mrs. Miriam M. Summers '07
Mrs. Esperance E. Sutton

T

Ms. Chele Taylor '07
Mr. Eddie L. Taylor '77 & '97
Dr. Traki Taylor '92
Dr. Thomas E. Terrell '74
Ms. Linda Thornton-Artson '83
Mr. George K. Tilghman '72
Mr. Wiley Timmons '89
Ms. Gloria D. Thomas-Smith '75
Ms. Jennifer C. Traynham '72
Ms. Tara K. Turner '00
Mr. Michael Tyson '92

W

Ms. Delnora L. Walker Kelly '06
Ms. Betty Ward '07
Mr. Maurice Ward '96
Dr. Charity R. Welch '97
Ms. Antoinette Westmoreland '89, '94
*Mr. Leonard Wheeler '61
Ms. Grace L. White '05
Ms. Sandra Whitehurst '69
Ms. Margaret C. Wicks '56
Mrs. Rosalin Ann Wilcox '72
Ms. Janie G. Williams '73
Ms. Charlotte M. Williams '77
Mr. Russell K. Williams '86
Ms. Maudnell S. Wilson '59
Mrs. Benita E. Wilson '74
Ms. Yvette Winn '01
Ms. Dolores L. Winston '61
Mr. Stephen W. Woolridge '90
Mr. Willard D. Wright '65
Mr. Matthews Wright '69

Y

Ms. Arline M. Yarborough '06
Ms. Helen E. Young '83

* Deceased