Alumni Donors by Class

Alumni Donors by Class

Listed below are alumni donors grouped by class. The 2015-2016 Gold and Blue Eagle class competition resulted in two classes receiving the honors; the class of 1954 received the Blue Eagle for the largest amount given by class and the class of 1961 received the Gold Eagle for the highest number of class members to give. Congratulations and thanks to all of our Class Agents for a job well done.


 

Class of 1947
Ms. Marie B. Dowell

Class of 1948
Mrs. Audrey S. May

Class of 1949
Ms. Claire S. Dorsey

Class of 1950
Mrs. Lillie M. Camphor

Class of 1951
Mr. James Camphor
Mr. William M. Jessup, Jr.
Mrs. Bertha W. May

Class of 1952
Dr. Delores F. Baden
Mrs. Maxine O. Gaskins
Mrs. Mildred B. Parrott

Class of 1953
Ms. Dorothy S. Lee
Mrs. Gloria Masenburg Nicholson
Ms. Lillian K. Chamberlain Wiggins

Class of 1954
Ms. Frances M. Cockey
Ms. Freda A. Council
Ms. Amy A. Dunlap
Ms. Shirley J. Griffin
Ms. Esther W. Hudson
Ms. Beverly Johnson
Ms. Sedonia R. Merritt
Mrs. Joan S. Stevenson
Ms. Dorothy S. Stone
Ms. Shirley S. White

Class of 1955
Mr. Joseph R. Campbell
Ms. Doris E. Hanna
Mrs. Marlene Wise Shaw

Class of 1956
Dr. Mabel L. Murray
Mrs. Marion Redmond Starks
Dr. Geraldine R. Waters
Mrs. Delores S. Wilson

Class of 1957
Ms. Alma W. Brown
Mrs. Geraldine Elizabeth Fowlkes
Ms. Lola Massey
Mrs. Michaelle H. Nesbit
Mrs. Roberta W. Scott

Class of 1958
Ms. Yvonne Archer
Mrs. Florine A. Harrison Camphor
Dr. Jannette L. Dates
Dr. Delores S. Harvey
Mrs. Jean Tucker Mann
Ms. Gladys Rice

Class of 1959
Mrs. Isabel D. Dowdy
Mrs. Betty Aaron Green
Mr. Stanley Hendricks
Ms. Veris R. Lee
Mrs. Marguerite G. C. Quarles

Class of 1960
Ms. Elizabeth E. Craig
Ms. Bettye J. Fitzgerald
Ms. Willie Mae Gray
Ms. Sherrie C. Kober-Evans

Class of 1961
Ms. Elaine R. Alexander
Ms. Jean A. Beckett
Mrs. Helen H. Beverly
Ms. Gloria E. Carter
Mrs. Dorothy B. Cherry
Mrs. Patricia Cornish
Mr. Lowman G. Daniels
Ms. Jeanette J. Davis
Ms. Catherine DeFord
Mr. Robert Diggs
Dr. Warren Hayman
Ms. Shirley White Johnson
Ms. Diana M. Jolley
Ms. Waltyne B. Orem
Ms. Annie R. Phillips
Ms. Patricia A. P. Pinkett
Ms. Marian Scarborough
Mrs. Laura Pearson Smith
Ms. Dolores L. Winston

Class of 1963
Mr. Samuel McMillan
Mr. John Rawlings
Mrs. Annie P. Williams

Class of 1964
Ms. Barbara J. Clay (Deceased)
Ms. Edith C. Fulmore
Dr. Ellestine Grant
Mrs. Katherine Royster Harris
Mrs. Marjorie E. Hunt
Mrs. Sonia Juanita Mickens
Ms. Elsie S. Neely
Mrs. Betty A. Pierce
Mr. William Watkins Wood

Class of 1965
Mrs. Ellen Tavares Dutton
Ms. Eloise Noel Gross
Dr. Mary R. Nicholsonne
Ms. Magnolia Y. Pitts

Class of 1966
Mr. Benjamin C. Newkirk
Ms. Janice B. West

Class of 1967
Ms. Elizabeth Jean Allen
Ms. Shirley H. Young Bacon
Ms. Maxine Jamie Bailey
Mr. Percy P. Davis
Mrs. Ruth J. Hill
Dr. Betty W. King
Mrs. Carolyn G. Savage
Mrs. Lestine S. Williams

Class of 1968
Ms. Dorothy E. Grayson
Mrs. Gwendolyn Harrison
Mrs. Hortense H. Henry

Class of 1969
Ms. Bernadette Ballard
Ms. Charlotte Bullock
Ms. Sandra Bell Edmonds
Mr. Alan Wayne Harris
Dr. Lois T. Nixon
Mr. Matthews Wright
Ms. Aldonna R. Wylie

Class of 1970
Mrs. Rose Mary Backus-Hamm
Ms. Dannette M. Bland
Ms. Elaine Brown
Mr. Irwin Dorsey
Mrs. Mary M. Faulkner
Ms. V. Hazel Hopewell
Mrs. Pamela McNeill
Ms. Patricia M. Miller
Mrs. Violetta V. Neal-Leonard
Rev. Frances L. Silverthorne
Mr. Frank Whorley

Class of 1971
Mr. Reginald Craig Robinson
Mr. Eugene J. Smalley
Ms. Geraldine C. Smith

Class of 1972
Mr. Colbert E. Carter, Sr.
Mrs. Luvenia M. Draine
Mrs. Veronica B. Fulton
Ms. Cheryl Denise Grice
Ms. Patricia L. Hayes
Mrs. Toni Y. Hines
Mrs. Gwendolyn B. Lewis
Dr. Angela Tereasa Seaton
Mrs. Alice Viola Smith
Ms. Bernadette Temple
Mr. George Kenneth Tilghman
Ms. Jennifer Traynham
Mrs. Rosalin Ann Wilcox
Ms. Bettye Wilson 

Class of 1973
Mrs. Linda Brown
Ms. Frances A. Carr
Mrs. Janice Evelyn Chambers
Ms. Betty Ann Clark
Mrs. Deborah E. Courtney-Peterson
Mr. Herman A. Eppes
Ms. Amandalores B. Everett
Ms. Francine Harcum
Mrs. Fannie B. Harvey
Dr. Francis J. Kober, Jr.
Dr. Larry Calvin Little, Sr.
Mrs. Marilyn Dennis McDonald
Ms. Katie M. Owens
Ms. Margaret Powell
Mrs. Leona E. Watties-Phillips
Mrs. Patricia Watts
Ms. Janie Griffin Williams

Class of 1974
Mr. Michael Lee Barland
Ms. Winifred Juanita Berry
Ms. Loretta M. Bond
Ms. Arnetta E. Boyd
Ms. Kathleen Patterson Brooks
Mrs. Joyce A. Carter
Ms. Barbara R. Collins
Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Gaskins
Ms. June D. Hankins
Mr. Willie Jeffers
Mrs. Carla E. Malone
Ms. Benita E. Wilson

Class of 1975
Ms. Gwendolyn A. Burns Lindsay
Mr. Steven D. Doswell
Mr. Thomas E. Goggins
Ms. Cassondria L. Greene
Ms. Selma R. Hines
Mr. Paul A. Holmes
Dr. Mary E. Owens-Southall
Mr. Peter Smith, Sr.
Mr. James C. Thomas
Ms. Gloria Dean Thomas-Smith
Mrs. Brenda Ann Tilghman
Mr. Larry Nathaniel Tyler
Mr. Donald E. Vince
Ms. Deborah Jean Williams

Class of 1976
Mr. Charles M. Alexander
Ms. Alice E. Burley
Ms. Rita Beverley Gales
Ms. Clara Ann Hayes
Mr. Augustus Herrington
Mrs. Barbara M. Lee
Ms. Gwendolyn D. Morgan
Mr. Terrence C. Shields

Class of 1977
Mrs. Margaret D. Barksdale
Mrs. Brenda A. Barland
Mrs. Rhonda Cooper-Murdock
Mr. Oliver Frazier
Mrs. Shirley Maurice Gilbert
Mr. Armstead Johnson, Jr.
Mrs. Zelma G. Jones
Dr. Paulette D. Long
Mr. Eddie L. Taylor

Class of 1978
Ms. Rosa A. Bailey
Mr. James E. Daniels
Ms. Charlene J. Graham
Ms. Linda Green

Class of 1979
Ms. Corrine Chase
Mr. Larry Jackson
Mr. Andre Tyree Miles
Mr. Gordon M. Outlaw

Class of 1980
Ms. Geraldine Elizabeth Alston
Rev. Linwood E. Bethea
Dr. Arthur J. Hill, III
Mrs. Sandra A. Parrish
Ms. Karen E. Sutton
Mrs. Alberta D. Watties-Daniels

Class of 1981
Ms. Michelle Baldwin
Mr. Ferney Dennis
Ms. Jeanine Gainers
Mrs. Karen Gross
Dr. Jeremiah G. Williams

Class of 1982
Ms. Janice Adams-King
Ms. Nancy D. Faulkner
Mr. Jeffrey M. Gross
Ms. Antionette Lacy
Mr. Allen K. Powell
Mr. Shepherd Earl Solomon
Dr. Janet Spry

Class of 1983
Mrs. Dawn R. Jefferson Anderson
Ms. Darlene J. Harris
Miss Kathleen R. Patterson
Mr. Melvin Lyonel Rhodes
Mrs. Linda Thornton-Artson
Ms. Helen E. Young

Class of 1984
Mr. Larry K. Harcum
Dr. Lenora Beatrice Harry
Ms. Vanilla Jackson
Mr. Gerard Moore

Class of 1985
Ms. Melvatta Benjamin
Mrs. Barbara Ann Crosby
Ms. Mia Minion

Class of 1986
Ms. Paula D. Crest
Mr. Kyle B. Leggs
Mrs. Audrey D. Nore

Class of 1987
Mr. Gregory Keith Anderson
Dr. Chinenye S. Asobiereonwu
Ms. Sarah M. Cromwell
Mrs. Glendora J. Deshields
Mr. Gregory K. Young, Sr.

Class of 1988
Ms. Denise M. Jones
Ms. Cheryl Leigh
Ms. Pearl Whitehurst

Class of 1989
Ms. Madgelean Allen
Mr. Keith E. Booth
Ms. Eleanor Cawthorne
Mrs. Doris Mae Hardy
Mr. Leslie Oswell
Mr. David Pipkin
Mrs. Cherae K. Sneed
Mr. Wiley Timmons
Class of 1990
Mr. Daryell A. Anderson
Ms. Tammy A. Anderson
Ms. Phillis Doggett
Mrs. Gail Fournillier Ennis
Ms. Delores M. Gainers
Ms. Angela Denise Gilliam
Ms. Zetha E. Wofford

Class of 1991
Mr. Phillip Booth
Ms. Regina Bunn
Mr. Thomas J. Caldwell
Mr. Ronald Collins
Ms. Helen D. Dunkley
Mr. Miles Everett Fitzgerald
Mrs. Rose Therese Fragua-Dorsey
Ms. Delicia R. Hilliard
Dr. Leontye L. Lewis
Mrs. Valerie Juanita Moore Brown
Ms. Dora Parks
Ms. Carolann Phillip

Class of 1992
Ms. Constance Blake-Parker
Mr. Larry Norman
Mr. Walter E. Simmons, Jr.
Ms. Grace B. Snowden
Dr. Jacqueline H. Williams

Class of 1993
Ms. Evelyn Alston
Dr. Marjorie E. Cannon-Miles
Ms. Michelle A. Friend
Mrs. Desney S. Green
Mr. Marcus Hammond
Ms. Peggy Ernestine Hill
Mrs. Veronica S. Mack
Dr. Jacqueline M. Rhoden-Trader

Class of 1994
Mr. Charles A. Alderman
Mr. William D. Allen
Mrs. Gina Denise Butler Tucker
Dr. Nicholas Eugene
Mrs. Dawn Lafran Kemp
Dr. Wanda L. McCoy
Mr. Thel Moore, Jr.
Ms. Elsha V. Moore
Mrs. Britt Nwaogu
Mr. Karl Anthony Paige
Mr. Keith Randall Pettiford
Ms. Gail V. Satchell
Mrs. Erica L. Scott
Mrs. Kathryn H. Simmons
Ms. Beverly Ann Taylor
Mr. Melvin Leroy Walters

Class of 1995
Ms. Terraine T. Arnold
Mrs. Sheree M. Carter Chase
Mrs. Synethia Jones Green
Ms. Gillian A. Hallmen
Ms. Kachobe Lassiter
Dr. Pamela Love-Manning
Ms. Kathi L. Pendleton
Ms. Shandria Marie Proctor
Ms. Carla E. Robinson-Bragg
Mrs. Valerie K. Traore
Mrs. Adeline Wheless-Hutchinson
Mrs. Stacey Y. Wood-Strickland

Class of 1996
Ms. Kathaleen Brown
Ms. Carolyn Carey
Mr. Clifton Christopher Carver
Mrs. Paula M. Dangerfield- Carr
Mr. Jemal L. Griffin
Ms. Aricka J. Harris
Ms. Lois L. Jones-Smith
Mr. Theodore R. King, III
Mr. Kyle J. Locke
Ms. Shirley M. Martin
Ms. Icilda Passley
Ms. Marlene S. Zollicoffer

Class of 1997
Ms. Heather M. Allen
Ms. Twana Christine Allen
Mrs. Karen Shanee Arunaogun
Ms. LaShaviar' Shantel Burns
Ms. Yolanda R. Grissom
Mr. Lynn Sherwood Harris
Mr. Mark Hooper
Ms. Shirley W. Norwood
Ms. Kiana Bareda Owens
Ms. Denise Parker
Mr. Brian Joseph Pisani
Dr. James Bryant Smith
Mrs. Evelyn Spriggs-Coleman
Dr. Charity R. Welch
Ms. Annette Ivina Williams

Class of 1998
Ms. Lueregenia C. Adams
Mrs. Denise Eunice Carter
Ms. Zara Meriata Eden
Mr. Reginald G. Exum
Ms. Lori Ann Harvin
Ms. Linda Smith Heinbaugh
Ms. Karen M. Lewis
Mr. Dennis McFadden
Mr. Donnell Hakim Scott
Dr. Ericka Smith
Ms. Tammy Streat

Class of 1999
Ms. Aisha Adia Almond
Mr. Ruffin O. Bell, III
Ms. Toni Marie Black
Ms. Torrion Leslie Carter
Mrs. Nayo K. Carter-Gray
Mr. Michael D. Edison
Ms. Valerie Lumpkin
Mr. Ricky Christopher Orange
Ms. Myra O. Queen
Mr. Ian Roderick Smith
Ms. Catherine J. Thomas
Ms. Tara Turner
Mrs. Norma Young

Class of 2000
Mrs. Chrishawn J. Calloway-Small
Ms. Yvette Louise Green
Mrs. Chanel Jackson
Mr. Stephen Hunter Johnson
Mr. Antwoine X. Means
Ms. Crystal Candace Moorefield
Ms. Audrey E. Smith
Ms. Blonzetta Wiley
Mrs. Jannie Boyoner Williams
Mr. Trevor J. Wingfield

Class of 2001
Ms. Dawn Renee' Carter
Ms. Lashelle Yolonne Dixon
Ms. Felicia Gay Harris
Mr. Daryl Aaron Johnson
Mrs. Linda Denise Miller
Mrs. Elaine Scott

Class of 2002
Ms. Ericka S. Brice
Mr. Thomas E. Dawson, Jr.
Ms. Tammy Arlene Harrell
Mrs. Veronica A. Holland-Barner
Ms. Sandra Foster Jonjo
Ms. Regina P. Salliey
Mrs. Janay Taylor
Mr. Michael Alan Toney

Class of 2003
Mr. David Eugene Green
Ms. Leisel A. Harry-Fowlkes
Mrs. Eardine Lee
Mr. Thomas Fabrian Matthews, IV
Mr. Curtis Levon Pope, Jr.
Ms. Tykesha K. Reed
Ms. Karen S. Whittington

Class of 2004
Mrs. Debora D. Burgess-Brunson
Mr. Kevin Carr
Mrs. Lisa Evans
Ms. Darlene V. Hinds
Mrs. Michelle Nusum-Smith

Class of 2005
Ms. Cassandra L. Barber
Mr. Andrew Brezinski
Mrs. Marcia D. Cephus
Ms. Yolanda Patrice Jefferson
Mr. David Shawn Larson
Mrs. Elizabeth Owusu-Sekyere
Mr. Kevin Lamont Pertee
Mrs. Oluwaseun O. Ross
Dr. Patricia D. Setlow
Mr. Ray Daniel Smith
Mrs. Grace Laverne White
Ms. Hope Tyese Whye
Ms. Teresa Peggy Williams

Class of 2006
Mr. Christopher L. Carr
Miss Janicia Charles
Mrs. Diane C. Daley
Ms. Ali Rasheeda Gilliam
Ms. Cathy Sherrell Harris
Mr. Lamont Holloman
Mrs. Delnora Walker Kelly
Ms. Shaunita Middleton
Mr. Antoine L. Randall
Mrs. Wanda M. Stewart
Ms. Evonne Freeman Topp

Class of 2007
Ms. Brenda Moody Bivins
Ms. Kenisha K.L. Brooks
Ms. Latrice Marie Curtis
Mrs. Eunice A. Fall
Mr. DeJuan Logan
Ms. Trakeda L. Perry
Ms. Ursula Marie Randall
Mrs. Brittney Y. Robinson-Jones
Mrs. India Ranice Stover
Mrs. Miriam Melissa Summers
Mrs. Nicole A. Talley
Ms. Betty Jean Ward

Class of 2008
Mr. Robert L. Blanding
Ms. Crystal Nicole Clark
Mr. Mark Ghee
Ms. Consuella Simms
Ms. Denise T. Williams

Class of 2009
Ms. Tiesha J. Bailey
Ms. Latrice Shawnte Bilal
Ms. Shirley A. Carr
Ms. Tangela Tamerin Carthy
Mr. Jovan Antwuane Crocker
Ms. Sandra D. Green
Mr. James L. Hamilton
Mr. Robert Hunt, Jr.
Ms. Rosemary Denise Jefferson
Ms. Gradia Carolyn Junius
Ms. Diana Vidella Lansey
Ms. Lillian Marie Warren

Class of 2010
Mr. Timothy Maurice Bundy
Ms. Sheila Bonita Chase
Ms. Nicole Antoinette Cook
Ms. Andrea C. Curley
Mr. Dominic F. Frisby
Mr. Anthony Lonnel LittleJohn
Mrs. April White

Class of 2011
Mrs. Amma Aboraa
Mrs. Kyra Yvette Baker
Mr. James Blannon
Ms. Patricia Thompson

Class of 2012
Mr. Gregory D. Ferrell
Mrs. Cheryl E. Gross
Mr. Daniel T. N. Hare
Ms. Keri Hickey
Mr. Bobby C. McQueen-Bey
Mr. Brandon L. Montague
Mr. Michael F. Richardson
Ms. Jenene Sampson
Mr. Dolan Leroy Turner, Jr.
Mr. William Young, Sr.

Class of 2013
Mr. Jason J. Barnes
Mrs. Mona Y. Calhoun
Ms. Carolyne Josephine Clement
Mr. Ako D. Onyango
Ms. Tyronda R. Weedon

Class of 2014
Ms. Tera Lee Atkinson
Ms. Kellie Rice

Class of 2015
Mr. Imhotep Simba
Ms. Roslyn Maria Williams