Facilities Staff

410.951.3780
Administrative Office
410.951.1234
Work Control Center
410.951.4129
Fax
Hours and Location
Mon-Fri8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Physical Education Complex
Room 341
Staff
Office of Facilities Management
Mr. Roy D. Thomas
Assistant Vice President
Physical Education Complex: 3rd Floor, Room: 341
410.951.4231 - Direct Line
Mr. John C. Barratt
Associate Director
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 196
410.951.3773 - Direct Line
Ms. Pamela M. Caldwell
Business Manager
Physical Education Complex: 3rd Floor, Room: 341
410.951.3694 - Direct Line
Mr. Samuel Patterson
Director of Campus & Capital Projects
Physical Education Complex: 3rd Floor, Room: 349
410.951.3769 - Direct Line
Personnel
Mr. Annual Amaya
Maintenance Mechanic
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 191
Mr. Jeremy Andrews
Plumber
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 194
410.951.6108 - Direct Line
Mr. Romel Blackson
Grounds Keeper
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 197
410.951.6125 - Direct Line
Mr. Robert Bragg
Painter
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 195
410.951.5100 - Direct Line
Mr. Michael Bryant
Locksmith
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 192
410.951.6951 - Direct Line
Mr. Wycal Carter
Electrician
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 193
410.951.3768 - Direct Line
Mrs. Maria Castro
Environmental Safety Manager
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 196
410.951.3771 - Direct Line
Mr. Derrick DeRamus
Grounds Keeper
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 197
410.951.6105 - Direct Line
Mr. Ronnie J. Green
General Services
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 197
410.951.3762 - Direct Line
Mr. Linwood J. Jones
Moving & Storage
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 187
410.951.6127 - Direct Line
Mr. Gregory Matthews
Moving and Storage
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 187
410.951.3776 - Direct Line
Mr. Zach Meakin
Plumber
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 194
410.951.6952 - Direct Line
Mr. Tarry Peoples
Moving & Storage
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 187
410.951.6127 - Direct Line
Ms. Alicia A. Richardson
Executive Administrative Assistant
Physical Education Complex: 3rd Floor, Room: 341
410.951.3781 - Direct Line
Mr. Lennard S. Roberts
Project Manager: Architect
Physical Education Complex: 3rd Floor, Room: 349
410.951.3787 - Direct Line
Ms. Lafaithea A. Stewart
Program Manager
Physical Education Complex: 3rd Floor, Room: 349
410.951.3789 - Direct Line
Mr. Rico T. Sydnor
Moving & Storage
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 187
410.951.6120 - Direct Line
Ms. Tia Tharrington
Administrative Assistant & Work Control
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 196
410.951.3759 - Direct Line
Mr. Ervin Tisdale
Carpenter
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 191
410.951.6955 - Direct Line
Mr. David C. Torbert
Trades Manager
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 196
410.951.3770 - Direct Line
Mr. Shawn Washington
Electrician
Physical Education Complex: 1st Floor, Room: 193
410.951.3763 - Direct Line